COLTS LEAGUE TABLES 2009




UNDER 11'S

TEAM

PLDWONTIEDLOSTRAINPTS
COCKFOSTERS8601162
BOTANY BAY8601162
SOUTHGATE COMPTON8304132
BARNET B's8304132
MILL HILL VILLAGE800600

COCKFOSTERS WIN THE LEAGUE AS PER THE RULES ON PAGE 38 OF THE COLTS' HANDBOOK

RESULTS

:

03/05/2009 SOUTHGATE COMPTON V BARNET B's - SOUTHGATE COMPTON WON
13/05/2009 BOTANY BAY V BARNET B's - BOTANY BAY WON
17/05/2009 BARNET B's V COCKFOSTERS - RAIN
31/05/2009 MILL HILL VILLAGE V BARNET B'S - BARNET B'S WON
14/06/2009 BARNET B'S V SOUTHGATE COMPTON - BARNET B'S WON
21/06/2009 BARNET B'S V BOTANY BAY - BOTANY BAY WON
24/06/2009 COCKFOSTERS V BARNET B'S - COCKFOSTERS WON
09/07/2009 BARNET B'S V MILL HILL VILLAGE - BARNET B'S WON


UNDER 13'S

TEAM

PLDWONTIEDLOSTRAINPTS
POTTERS BAR8501254
FINCHLEY8501254
EDMONTON A8302336
WINCHMORE HILL A8205122
BARNET B's800624

RESULTS:

29/04/2009 EDMONTON A V BARNET B's - EDMONTON A WON
12/05/2009 BARNET B's V FINCHLEY - FINCHLEY WON
18/05/2009 POTTERS BAR A V BARNET B's - POTTERS BAR A WON
02/06/2009 WINCHMORE HILL A V BARNET B'S - WINCHMORE HILL WON
11/06/2009 BARNET B's V EDMONTON A - RAIN
22/06/2009 FINCHLEY V BARNET B's - FINCHLEY WON
02/07/2009 BARNET B's V POTTERS BAR A - POTTERS BAR A WON
07/07/2009 BARNET B's V WINCHMORE HILL A - RAIN



UNDER 15'S

TEAM

PLDWONTIEDLOSTRAINPTS
POTTERS BAR A86011127
EDMONTON A85030112
COCKFOSTERS8404090
BARNET B's8304179
MILL HILL VILLAGE A8006222

RESULTS:

27/04/2009 BARNET B's V MILL HILL VILLAGE A - RAIN
07/05/2009 BARNET B's V EDMONTON A - EDMONTON A WON
11/05/2009 POTTERS BAR A V BARNET B's - POTTERS BAR A WON
19/05/2009 BARNET B's V COCKFOSTERS - BARNET B's WON
08/06/2009 MILL HILL VILLAGE A V BARNET B's - BARNET B's WON
18/06/2009 EDMONTON A V BARNET B's - EDMONTON A WON
25/06/2009 BARNET B's V POTTERS BAR - POTTERS BAR WON
01/07/2009 COCKFOSTERS V BARNET B's - BARNET B's WON


UNDER 17'S

TEAM

PLDWONTIEDLOSTRAINPTS
EDMONTON76010127
COCKFOSTERS75011110
SOUTHGATE ADELAIDE7403087
POTTERS BAR7302275
BARNET B's7303173
WILF SLACK7205058
ENFIELD720 5050
FINCHLEY7106045

BARNET B'S BEAT ENFIELD, FINCHLEY AND WILF SLACK